Notícias

01-07-2002 :: Indicações do Brasil no Grammy Latino 2002

CATEGORIAS GENÉRICAS

Gravação do Ano

  1. La Negra Tiene Tumbao – Celia Cruz (Sony Discos)
  2. Mentira – La Ley (Warner Music Mexico)
  3. Se Me Olvido – Gian Marco (Crescent Moon Records)
  4. Y Solo Se Me Ocurre Amarte – Alejandro Sanz (WEA Latina)
  5. Déjame Entrar – Carlos Vives (EMI Latin)

Álbum do Ano

  1. Sereno – Miguel Bosé (WEA Latina)
  2. La Negra Tiene Tumbao – Celia Cruz (Sony Discos)
  3. Jobiniando – Ivan Lins (Abril Music)
  4. MTV Unplugged – Alejandro Sanz (WEA Latina)
  5. Déjame Entrar – Carlos Vives (EMI Latin)

Canção do Ano

  1. A Dios Le Pido – Juanes (Surco)
  2. Déjame Entrar- Carlos Vives (EMI Latin)
  3. La Negra Tiene Tumbao – Celia Cruz (Sony Discos)
  4. Morenamia – Miguel Bosé (WEA Latina)
  5. Y Solo Se Me Ocurre Amarte – Alejandro Sanz (WEA Latina)

Melhor Álbum de Rap/Hip Hop

  1. Vírus – Camorra (Trama)
  2. Guajiro Del Asfalto – Nilo MC (Chewaka Records)
  3. CD Pirata – Nocaute (Sony Music Brazil)
  4. Vivo – Vico C (EMI Latin)
  5. X Moré – X Alfonso (Velas Records)

Melhor Álbum Cristão

  1. El Amor Tiene Un Valor – Ileana Garcés (One Voice Productions)
  2. Mi Nuevo Amor – Roberto Orellana (Vida Music)
  3. Viva La Vida – Rabito (Fonovisa Records)
  4. Paz Ao Vivo – Padre Marcelo Rossi (Universal Music Brasil)
  5. Ven, Es Tiempo de Adorarle – 33 DC (Piedra Angular/Vida Music)

Melhor Álbum Infantil

  1. Cómplices Al Rescate – Belinda (BMG Entertainment Mexico)
  2. Chiquititas Vol. 7 – Chiquititas (Sony Wonder)
  3. De Pata Negra – Melody (Sony Discos)
  4. Navidades Animadas – Miliki (BAT Discos)
  5. Só Para Baixinhos Vol. 2 – Xuxa (Som Livre)

Melhor Álbum Clássico

  1. Adiós Nonino Quarteto Amazônia Toca Astor Piazzolla – Quarteto Amazônia (Kuarup Discos)
  2. Chávez: Conciertos Para Violin y Piano – Pablo Roberto Diemecke & Jorge Federico Osorio (Clasicos Mexicanos)
  3. Golijov: La Pasión Según San Marcos – Maria Guinand (Hanssler Classic)
  4. Modinha – Brazilian Songs – Luiz De Moura Castro & María José Montiel (Ensayo)
  5. Villa-Lobos: String Quartets, Vol. 6 – Cuarteto Latinoamericano (Dorian Records)

Melhor Engenharia de Produção em Álbum

  1. Alexandre Pires – Alexandre Pires (engenheiros: Andrés Bermúdez, Joel Numa, Silvo Richetto e Silvio Richetto) (BMG U.S. Latin)
  2. Cambio De Tiempo – Vocal Sampling (engenheiro: Jon Fausty) (Unicornio Producciones)
  3. Lerner Vivo – Alejandro Lerner (engenheiros: Jorge “Mosquito” Garrido, Facundo Rodríguez, Ricardo Troilo e Alvaro Villagra) (Interdisc/Universal Music Argentina)
  4. Sandy & Junior – Sandy & Junior (engenheiro: Moogie Canazio) (Universal Music Brasil)
  5. X Moré – X Alfonso (engenheiros: Gerónimo Labrada Jr. e X Alfonso) (Velas Record)

CATEGORIAS BRASILEIRAS

Melhor Álbum de Pop Contemporâneo

  1. Brasilidade – Bossacucanova & Roberto Menescal (Trama)
  2. Sortimento – Zélia Duncan (Universal Music Brasil)
  3. Falange Canibal – Lenine (BMG)
  4. Condomblack – Otto (Trama)
  5. Festa- Ivete Sangalo (Universal Music Brasil)

Melhor Álbum de Rock

  1. Paradeiro – Arnaldo Antunes (BMG)
  2. CPM 22 – CPM 22 (Arsenal/Abril)
  3. Acústico MTV – Cássia Eller (Universal Music Brasil)
  4. Amor Pra Recomeçar – Frejat (Warner Music Brasil)
  5. Bloco Do Eu Sozinho – Los Hermanos (Abril Music)

Melhor Álbum de Samba/Pagode

  1. Da Roça E Da Cidade – Martinho Da Vila (Sony)
  2. Coisa De Chefe – Cláudio Jorge (Caravelas)
  3. Deixa A Vida Me Levar – Zeca Pagodinho (Universal Music Brasil)
  4. Humanenochum – Riachão (Caravelas)
  5. Flores Em Vida – Nelson Sargento (Rádio Mec)

Melhor Álbum de MPB

  1. Cambaio – Chico Buarque & Edu Lobo (BMG)
  2. Influências – Dori Caymmi (Universal Music Brasil)
  3. Juventude/Slow Motion Bossa Nova – Celso Fonseca e Ronaldo Bastos (Dubas Música)
  4. Cine Baronesa – Guinga (Caravelas)
  5. Dwitza – Ed Motta (Universal Music Brasil)

Melhor Álbum de Sertanejo

  1. Acústico Ao Vivo – Bruno & Marrone (Abril Music)
  2. Zezé Di Camargo e Luciano – Zezé Di Camargo e Luciano (Sony)
  3. Marlon e Maicon – Marlon e Maicon (Indie Records)
  4. Só Alegria – Rionegro & Solimões (Universal Music Brasil)
  5. Brilhante Trio – Parada Dura (Atração)

Melhor Álbum de Música Regional

  1. Nóis E A Viola – As Galvão (Warner Music Brasil)
  2. Andando De Coletivo – Caju & Castanha (Trama)
  3. Viola Nordestina – Heraldo Do Monte (Kuarup Discos)
  4. Lembrando Você – Dominguinhos (Caravelas)
  5. São João Vivo – Gilberto Gil (Warner Music Brasil)

Melhor Canção

  1. A Voz Do Coração – Ronaldo Bastos & Celso Fonseca (Dubas Musica)
  2. Alma – Zélia Duncan (Universal Music Brasil)
  3. Deixa A Vida Me Levar – Zeca Pagodinho (Universal Music Brasil)
  4. Saudade De Amar – Nana Caymmi (Universal Music Brasil)
  5. Vá Morar Com O Diabo – Cássia Eller (Universal Music Brasil)

clique para voltar ao topo